Results

Thursday 31 March 2022

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group A

18:00
CSKA Sophia Gardens
2 - 0 Full time
Pontprennau Pumas
18:00
Cathays Cons 2nds
0 - 4 Full time
Fairwater 2nds
18:00
The Cardiff Sueno
0 - 3 Full time
Cathays United

Saturday 26 March 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Aberystwyth Exiles
2 - 5 Full time
Homeguard FC
14:00
Avenue Hotspur
1 - 3 Full time
Cathays Cons AFC
14:00
Docks Albion
0 - 3 Full time
Thornhill AFC
14:00
Glamorgan AFC
2 - 2 Full time
Fairwater FC

Stage 2 - Group D

14:00
Cardiff Jets
1 - 0 Full time
Fairwater FC 2nds

Stage 2 - Group E

14:00
CSKA Sophia Gardens
3 - 3 Full time
Eastern Tigers

Stage 2 - Group F

14:00
Cardiff Central
53 - 1 Full time
Ely Athletic
14:00
Glamorgan AFC 2nds
0 - 3 Full time
Avenue Hotspur Reserves

Combination Cup 21-22 - Round 1

13:45
Cardiff Hibernian
3 - 0 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds

Saturday 19 March 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Fairwater FC
4 - 1 Full time
Thornhill AFC

Stage 2 - Group D

14:00
Clwb Caerdydd
10 - 1 Full time
Fairwater FC 2nds
14:00
Radyr Rangers
2 - 3 Full time
Cardiff Jets
14:00
The Cardiff Sueño
0 - 3 Full time
Cardiff Hibernian

Stage 2 - Group E

14:00
CSKA Sophia Gardens
5 - 1 Full time
Cathays United
14:00
Grange Allstars
4 - 2 Full time
Llanishen Wanderers

Stage 2 - Group F

14:00
Glamorgan AFC 2nds
25 - 0 Full time
Ely Athletic

Combination Cup 21-22 - Round 1

14:00
Avenue Hotspur
1 - 0 Full time
Avenue Hotspur Reserves
AET

Saturday 12 March 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Homeguard FC
3 - 0 Full time
Docks Albion
14:00
Tiger Bay
6 - 3 Full time
Thornhill AFC

Stage 2 - Group D

14:00
Clwb Caerdydd
3 - 2 Full time
The Cardiff Sueño
14:00
Fairwater FC 2nds
2 - 2 Full time
Radyr Rangers

Stage 2 - Group F

14:00
Glamorgan AFC 2nds
0 - 2 Full time
Pontprennau Pumas

Milsom Harries Cup 21-22 - Quarter-Final

13:45
Cardiff Hibernian
7 - 1 Full time
Llanishen Wanderers
13:45
Cardiff Jets
1 - 3 Full time
Glamorgan AFC
AET
13:45
Fairwater FC
6 - 0 Full time
CSKA Sophia Gardens

Saturday 5 March 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Aberystwyth Exiles
1 - 3 Full time
Glamorgan AFC
14:00
Tiger Bay
6 - 3 Full time
Avenue Hotspur

Stage 2 - Group F

14:00
Cardiff Central
8 - 0 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds

Latest news

Referees
General Referees

To all existing and new referees

Tiger Bay win Combination Cup
Tiger Bay Tiger Bay win Combination Cup

Tiger Bay win first Combination Cup and second trophy of the season

Glamorgan AFC win Milsom Harries Cup
Glamorgan AFC Glamorgan AFC win Milsom Harries Cup

Glamorgan beat Tiger Bay in classic final

Cardiff Combination Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe