Results

Saturday 30 April 2022

Premier Division Cup - Group 2

14:00
Avenue Hotspur
0 - 3 Full time
Tiger Bay

Premier Division Cup - Group 1

14:00
Docks Albion
2 - 2 Full time
Thornhill AFC

Stage 2 - Group E

14:00
Cathays Cons AFC 2nds
2 - 2 Full time
Llanishen Wanderers

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group A

14:00
Pontprennau Pumas
0 - 3 Full time
Fairwater 2nds
14:00
The Cardiff Sueno
0 - 3 Full time
Cathays Cons 2nds

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group B

14:00
Avenue Hotspur Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Glamorgan 2nds
14:00
Eastern Tigers
3 - 0 Full time
Ely Athletic

Combination Cup 21-22 - Round 1

14:00
Grange Allstars
0 - 3 Full time
Cathays Cons AFC

Thursday 28 April 2022

Premier Division Cup - Group 1

18:30
Thornhill AFC
1 - 1 Full time
Glamorgan AFC

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group A

18:30
Cathays United
1 - 3 Full time
CSKA Sophia Gardens

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group B

18:30
Glamorgan 2nds
0 - 3 Full time
Eastern Tigers

Wednesday 27 April 2022

Stage 2 - Group F

18:30
Ely Athletic
2 - 14 Full time
Cardiff Central

Tuesday 26 April 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Avenue Hotspur
2 - 7 Full time
Docks Albion

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group B

18:30
Cardiff Hibernian
4 - 3 Full time
Cardiff Jets

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group C

18:30
Llanishen Wanderers
3 - 2 Full time
Clwb Caerdydd

Saturday 23 April 2022

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group A

14:00
CSKA Sophia Gardens
1 - 2 Full time
Fairwater 2nds
14:00
Cathays United
3 - 3 Full time
Cathays Cons 2nds
14:00
The Cardiff Sueno
0 - 3 Full time
Pontprennau Pumas

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group B

14:00
Cardiff Jets
4 - 1 Full time
Avenue Hotspur Reserves
14:00
Glamorgan 2nds
3 - 0 Full time
Ely Athletic

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group C

14:00
Clwb Caerdydd
3 - 0 Full time
Cardiff Central
14:00
Grange Allstars
20 - 0 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds

Combination Cup 21-22 - Quarter-Final

14:00
Llanishen Wanderers
2 - 0 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles
14:00
Tiger Bay
8 - 4 Full time
Cardiff Hibernian

Thursday 21 April 2022

Premier Division Cup - Group 2

18:30
Cathays Cons AFC
3 - 4 Full time
Avenue Hotspur

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group C

18:30
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds
2 - 11 Full time
Radyr Rangers
18:30
Llanishen Wanderers
8 - 3 Full time
Cardiff Central

Tuesday 19 April 2022

Premier Division Cup - Group 1

18:30
Glamorgan AFC
3 - 1 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group A

18:30
Pontprennau Pumas
3 - 3 Full time
Cathays Cons 2nds
18:30
The Cardiff Sueno
0 - 3 Full time
CSKA Sophia Gardens

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group B

18:30
Avenue Hotspur Reserves
1 - 6 Full time
Cardiff Hibernian
18:30
Cardiff Jets
2 - 3 Full time
Eastern Tigers

Saturday 16 April 2022

Stage 2 - Group F

14:00
Ely Athletic
0 - 15 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group A

14:00
Fairwater 2nds
5 - 2 Full time
Cathays United

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group B

14:00
Cardiff Hibernian
3 - 0 Full time
Ely Athletic
14:00
Glamorgan 2nds
0 - 10 Full time
Cardiff Hibernian

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group C

14:00
Radyr Rangers
2 - 3 Full time
Llanishen Wanderers

Milsom Harries Cup 21-22 - Quarter-Final

14:00
Eastern Tigers
1 - 11 Full time
Tiger Bay

Thursday 14 April 2022

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group C

18:15
Cardiff Central
3 - 0 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds
18:15
Radyr Rangers
1 - 3 Full time
Clwb Caerdydd

Tuesday 12 April 2022

Stage 2 - Group E

18:15
Cathays Cons AFC 2nds
1 - 3 Full time
CSKA Sophia Gardens

Combination Cup 21-22 - Round 1

18:15
Cardiff Jets
0 - 4 Full time
Llanishen Wanderers

Saturday 9 April 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Homeguard FC
6 - 2 Full time
Cathays Cons AFC
14:00
Tiger Bay
4 - 3 Full time
Fairwater FC

Stage 2 - Group F

14:00
Ely Athletic
0 - 22 Full time
Glamorgan AFC 2nds

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group A

14:00
Cathays Cons 2nds
2 - 1 Full time
CSKA Sophia Gardens
14:00
Cathays United
6 - 3 Full time
Pontprennau Pumas
14:00
Fairwater 2nds
3 - 0 Full time
The Cardiff Sueno

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group B

14:00
Ely Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Cardiff Jets

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group C

14:00
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds
1 - 10 Full time
Llanishen Wanderers
14:00
Radyr Rangers
4 - 7 Full time
Grange Allstars

Thursday 7 April 2022

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group B

18:00
Glamorgan 2nds
0 - 3 Full time
Cardiff Jets

Tuesday 5 April 2022

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group C

18:00
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds
0 - 8 Full time
Clwb Caerdydd
18:00
Cardiff Central
3 - 0 Full time
Radyr Rangers
18:00
Llanishen Wanderers
4 - 0 Full time
Grange Allstars

Saturday 2 April 2022

Stage 2 - Group E

14:00
CSKA Sophia Gardens
3 - 0 Full time
Cathays Cons AFC 2nds
14:00
Llanishen Wanderers
2 - 0 Full time
Grange Allstars

Stage 2 - Group F

14:00
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds
14 - 0 Full time
Ely Athletic

The Sam Cornish Cup - Group B

14:00
Cardiff Hibernian
4 - 4 Full time
Eastern Tigers
14:00
Ely Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Avenue Hotspur Reserves

Combination Cup 21-22 - Round 1

13:45
Docks Albion
0 - 3 Full time
Glamorgan AFC
13:45
Glamorgan AFC 2nds
1 - 9 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles
13:45
Homeguard FC
0 - 3 Full time
Fairwater FC
13:45
Thornhill AFC
1 - 8 Full time
Tiger Bay

Latest news

Referees
General Referees

To all existing and new referees

Tiger Bay win Combination Cup
Tiger Bay Tiger Bay win Combination Cup

Tiger Bay win first Combination Cup and second trophy of the season

Glamorgan AFC win Milsom Harries Cup
Glamorgan AFC Glamorgan AFC win Milsom Harries Cup

Glamorgan beat Tiger Bay in classic final

Cardiff Combination Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe