September

Saturday 25 September 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Aberystwyth Exiles
vs
Docks Albion
14:00
Cathays Cons AFC
4 - 3 Full time
Avenue Hotspur
14:00
Glamorgan AFC
vs
Homeguard FC
14:00
Thornhill AFC
vs
Fairwater FC

Stage 1 - Group B

14:00
CSKA Sophia Gardens
vs
Avenue Hotspur Reserves

Stage 1 - Group C

14:00
Ely Athletic
vs
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds

Stage 2 - Group D

14:00
Fairwater FC 2nds
vs
The Cardiff Sueño
14:00
Radyr Rangers
vs
Clwb Caerdydd

Stage 1 - Group A

14:00
Grange Allstars
vs
Glamorgan AFC 2nds

Wednesday 22 September 2021

Stage 1 - Group A

19:00
Cardiff Jets
17 - 0 Full time
Glamorgan AFC 2nds

Tuesday 21 September 2021

Premier Division

19:00
Glamorgan AFC
3 - 4 Full time
Avenue Hotspur

Saturday 18 September 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Aberystwyth Exiles
6 - 5 Full time
Tiger Bay
14:00
Avenue Hotspur
3 - 6 Full time
Homeguard FC
14:00
Cathays Cons AFC
2 - 5 Full time
Fairwater FC
14:00
Glamorgan AFC
4 - 5 Full time
Thornhill AFC

Stage 1 - Group C

14:00
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds
1 - 9 Full time
Fairwater FC 2nds
14:00
Ely Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Cathays Cons AFC 2nds

Stage 1 - Group B

14:00
Avenue Hotspur Reserves
0 - 3 Postponed
Cardiff Hibernian
14:00
Cathays United
10 - 3 Full time
Cardiff Central

Stage 1 - Group A

14:00
Cardiff Jets
7 - 2 Full time
Pontprennau Pumas
14:00
Glamorgan AFC 2nds
2 - 4 Full time
Eastern Tigers

Thursday 16 September 2021

Stage 1 - Group B

19:15
Cathays United
5 - 2 Full time
Avenue Hotspur Reserves

Wednesday 15 September 2021

Harris Parker Spooner Super Cup 21-22 - Final

19:15
Homeguard FC
5 - 4 Full time
Avenue Hotspur

Saturday 11 September 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Aberystwyth Exiles
1 - 8 Full time
Cathays Cons AFC
14:00
Docks Albion
3 - 5 Full time
Homeguard FC
14:00
Thornhill AFC
7 - 2 Full time
Tiger Bay

Stage 1 - Group C

14:00
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds
0 - 14 Full time
The Cardiff Sueño
14:00
Ely Athletic
0 - 26 Full time
Fairwater FC 2nds
14:00
Llanishen Wanderers
3 - 1 Full time
Cathays Cons AFC 2nds

Stage 1 - Group B

14:00
Cathays United
0 - 3 Postponed
Cardiff Hibernian
14:00
Radyr Rangers
6 - 1 Full time
Cardiff Central

Stage 1 - Group A

14:00
Clwb Caerdydd
7 - 1 Full time
Pontprennau Pumas
14:00
Eastern Tigers
2 - 1 Full time
Grange Allstars

Thursday 9 September 2021

Stage 1 - Group C

18:00
Cathays Cons AFC 2nds
5 - 4 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds
18:00
Ely Athletic
0 - 21 Full time
Llanishen Wanderers
18:00
Fairwater FC 2nds
1 - 1 Full time
The Cardiff Sueño

Stage 1 - Group B

18:00
Cathays United
1 - 2 Full time
CSKA Sophia Gardens

Tuesday 7 September 2021

Stage 1 - Group A

18:00
Eastern Tigers
2 - 5 Full time
Clwb Caerdydd
18:00
Grange Allstars
2 - 6 Full time
Cardiff Jets

Saturday 4 September 2021

Stage 1 - Group A

14:00
Cardiff Jets
1 - 2 Full time
Clwb Caerdydd
14:00
Pontprennau Pumas
4 - 4 Full time
Glamorgan AFC 2nds

Premier Division

14:00
Docks Albion
2 - 2 Full time
Tiger Bay
14:00
Fairwater FC
1 - 0 Full time
Cathays Cons AFC
14:00
Glamorgan AFC
0 - 2 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles
14:00
Thornhill AFC
P - P
Avenue Hotspur

Stage 1 - Group C

14:00
Llanishen Wanderers
0 - 2 Full time
Fairwater FC 2nds

Stage 1 - Group B

14:00
Radyr Rangers
4 - 3 Full time
CSKA Sophia Gardens

Thursday 2 September 2021

Stage 1 - Group B

18:15
Cathays United
0 - 9 Full time
Radyr Rangers

Stage 1 - Group C

18:15
Ely Athletic
0 - 32 Full time
The Cardiff Sueño
18:15
Fairwater FC 2nds
6 - 2 Full time
Cathays Cons AFC 2nds
18:15
Llanishen Wanderers
3 - 2 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles 2nds

Wednesday 1 September 2021

Premier Division

18:15
Avenue Hotspur
4 - 3 Full time
Aberystwyth Exiles
18:15
Fairwater FC
4 - 1 Full time
Glamorgan AFC
18:15
Homeguard FC
P - P
Thornhill AFC

Latest news

Cymru Football App
General Cymru Football App

Following live scores from the CCFL

Urgent Update #1
General Urgent Update #1

Regarding latest Welsh Government announcement

Cardiff Combination Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe