Historical Records

1938-39
1939-40
1940-41
1941-42 Fairoak
1942-43 Grange Albion
1943-44
1944-45
1945-46 Grange Albion
1946-47 Cardiff City Colts (A) / Cogan British Legion (B)
1947-48 Fairoak
1948-49 Fairoak
1949-50 Fairoak
1950-51 Fairoak
1951-52 Cogan
1952-53 Cogan
1953-54 Fairoak
1954-55 Roath Rangers
1955-56 Roath Rangers
1956-57 Roath Rangers
1957-58 The Nomads
1958-59 Roath Rangers
1959-60 Roath Rangers
1960-61 Roath Rangers
1961-62 The Nomads
1962-63 Caerau (Ely)
1963-64 Bell Rangers
1964-65 Roath Rangers
1965-66 Roath Rangers
1966-67 Roath Rangers
1967-68 Cardiff Draconians
1968-69 Gabalfa Draconians
1969-70 Ely Rangers
1970-71 Ely Rangers
1971-72 Cardiff Draconians
1972-73 Caerau (Ely)
1973-74 Cardiff Draconians
1974-75 Caerau (Ely)
1975-76 Ely Rangers
1976-77 Caerau (Ely)
1977-78 Ely Rangers
1978-79 Ely Rangers
1979-80 Cardiff Draconians
1980-81 Anthony's (Homeguard (Ely))
1981-82 Homeguard (Ely)
1982-83 Caerau (Ely)
1983-84 Caerau (Ely)
1984-85 Anthony's (Homeguard (Ely))
1985-86 Caerau (Ely)
1986-87 Caerau (Ely)
1987-88 Fairoak
1988-89 Caerau (Ely)
1989-90 Caerau (Ely)
1990-91 Whitchurch H. Grasshoppers
1991-92 Gabalfa Draconians
1992-93 Gabalfa Draconians
1993-94 Whitchurch
1994-95 Butetown YC
1995-96 Butetown YC
1996-97 Gabalfa Draconians
1997-98 Ely West End
1998-99 Gabalfa Draconians
1999-00 Cavalier
2000-01 AFC St Mellons
2001-02 Heath Park United
2002-03 AFC Butetown
2003-04 Avenue Hotspur
2004-05 AFC Butetown
2005-06 Baybridge
2006-07 Avenue Hotspur
2007-08 Thornhill United
2008-09 Adamsdown Athletic
2009-10 STM Sports
2010-11 Cardiff Hibernian
2011-12 RAFA
2012-13 Avenue Hotspur
2013-14 FC Zenith
2014-15 STM Sports OB
2015-16 Thornhill Athletic
2016-17 STM Sports OB
2017-18 STM Sports OB
2018-19 Fairwater
2019-20 Fairwater

Where next?

First (formerly Second) Division Winners 1947-48Cardiff YMCA/Penarth YMCA 1948-49Ely 1949-50Currans Welfare 1950-51Splott United 1951-52C

Cardiff Combination Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe